Current supporters

Aurora Orchestra extends grateful thanks to the following individuals, organisations and trusts & foundations for their generous support, including those who wish to remain anonymous.

Principal Supporters
Arts Council England
John Ellerman Foundation
Esmée Fairbairn Foundation
Sir John Fisher Foundation
The Parabola Foundation (Mozart’s Piano series)
Paul Hamlyn Foundation (The Orchestral Theatre: The Claus Moser Series at Southbank Centre)

Trusts and Foundations
The Ambache Charitable Trust
Aaron Copland Fund for Music
The Austin and Hope Pilkington Trust
Cockayne – Grants for the Arts
Ernest Cook Trust
The Fidelio Charitable Trust
The Foyle Foundation
Garfield Weston Foundation
The Golsoncott Foundation
The Hargreaves and Ball Trust
The Hinrichsen Foundation
John Lyon’s Charity
John S Cohen Foundation
The Leche Trust
The London Community Foundation
Lucille Graham Trust
The Mercers’ Charity
The Nugee Foundation
The Penny Trust
The PRS Foundation for Music
The Radcliffe Trust
Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea Arts Fund
RVW Trust
Weston Jerwood Creative Bursaries

Aurora Patrons & Friends

Conductor’s Circle
Monica Bertoni
Nicholas Snowman & Wartski
An anonymous donor

Trailblazer Patrons
Spencer & Lucy De Grey
Andrew Jones & Laura Hodgson
Richard & Helen Sheldon
An anonymous donor

Adventurer Patrons
Eduardo Tamraz
John Harte & Silvana Kohon

Sparkler Patrons
Michael & Jo Collon
Dennis Davis
An anonymous donor
David & Eleanor Harte
Jenny & Stephen Kingsley
An anonymous donor
Roger Mears & Joanie Speers
Nick Torday
Hugh Riddell & Morag Mclaren

Mozart’s Piano Concerto Patrons

Series supporters
An anonymous patron
Nicholas Snowman & Wartski

Concerto Patrons
An anonymous patron
Andrew Blankfield & Bernadette Hillman
David & Eleanor Harte
Emily Ingram
Irene Mackay
The Marchus Trust
Gillian & John Shakespeare
Nicholas Snowman & Wartski
Suzanne Szczetnikowicz
Louis Watt

Player Sponsors
Sooty & Jonathan Asquith (Principal Bassoon)
Eric & Ann Bolton (Principal Trombone)
Emily Ingram (Principal Flute)
Tessa & Charles King-Farlow (Principal Horn)
Irene Mackay (Principal Trumpet)
Roger Mears & Joanie Speers (Principal Cello)
Gillian & John Shakespeare (Principal First Violin)
Richard & Helen Sheldon (Principal Conductor)
Clive & Tessa Tulloch (Principal Viola)
Louis Watt
 (Principal Double Bass)
An anonymous donor (Principal Piano)

Orchestra Supporters
James & Teresa Arbuckle
Russ & Linda Carr
Nicholas & Emma Hardie
Katherine Hudson

Friends
Fiona Alsop
Paul & Wendy Barber
Stuart Beare & Cheryl Wells
Gwen & Stanley Burnton
Frances Calman
Michael & Susie Carpenter
John Charap
William Church
Alastair & Elisabeth Colquhoun
Andrew & Watcharee Cooper
Gill & Andy Cooper
Jonathan Deakin
Toni Griffiths
Barbara & Michael Gwinnell
Sanjivan Kohli
Valli & Gregorio Kohon
Richard & Anne Lee
Anthony & Margaret Mann
David & Melita Massa
Bill Papadakis
Toby Reynolds
Alan Sainer
Tom & Marga Schwarz
Humphrey Walwyn
Estela Welldon
Camilla & Anthony Whitworth-Jones
Keith & Jan Wilson

Associates
Gavin Adams
Brenda Kirsch
An anonymous donor