Current supporters

Aurora Orchestra extends grateful thanks to the following individuals, organisations and trusts & foundations for their generous support, including those who wish to remain anonymous.

Principal Supporters
Arts Council England
Esmée Fairbairn Foundation
The Parabola Foundation (Mozart’s Piano series)
Paul Hamlyn Foundation (The Orchestral Theatre: The Claus Moser Series at Southbank Centre)
Signatur, the umbrella name for The Karlsson Játiva Charitable Foundation’s work for
the advancement of the art of music
Sir John Fisher Foundation


Trusts and Foundations
The ABO Trust’s Sirens Programme
The Ambache Charitable Trust
The Austin and Hope Pilkington Trust
The Carr-Gregory Trust
Cockayne – Grants for the Arts and The London Community Foundation
The D’Oyly Carte Charitable Trust
Ernest Cook Trust
Four Acre Trust
The Hargreaves and Ball Trust
The Leche Trust
The New Berlioz Edition Trust
The PRS for Music Foundation
The Radcliffe Trust
RVW Trust

Aurora Patrons & Friends

Conductor’s Circle
Richard & Helen Sheldon
Nicholas & Margo Snowman
An anonymous donor

Trailblazer Patrons
Miel de Botton
The Marchus Trust
Priscylla Shaw
An anonymous donor

Adventurer Patrons
Eduardo Tamraz
John Harte & Silvana Kohon

Sparkler Patrons
Kate Green
David & Eleanor Harte
Jenny & Stephen Kingsley
Richard & Anne Lee
Roger Mears & Joanie Speers
Suzanne Szczetnikowicz
Nick Torday
Hugh Riddell & Morag Mclaren
An anonymous donor

Mozart’s Piano Concerto Patrons

Series supporters
Nicholas & Margo Snowman

Concerto Patrons
Andrew Blankfield & Bernadette Hillman
Nicholas & Emma Hardie
David & Eleanor Harte
Emily Ingram
Irene Mackay
The Marchus Trust
Gillian & John Shakespeare
Nicholas & Margo Snowman
Suzanne Szczetnikowicz
Louis Watt
An anonymous donor

Player Sponsors
Sooty & Jonathan Asquith (Principal Bassoon)
Eric & Ann Bolton (Principal Trombone)
Barbara & Michael Gwinnell (Principal Clarinet)
Katherine Hudson (Principal Second Violin)
Emily Ingram (Principal Flute)
Louise Kaye (Leader)
Tessa & Charles King-Farlow (Principal Horn)
Irene Mackay (Principal Trumpet)
Roger Mears & Joanie Speers (Principal Cello)
Clive & Tessa Tulloch (Principal Viola)
Louis Watt
 (Principal Double Bass)
An anonymous donor (Principal Piano)

Ensemble Supporters
James & Teresa Arbuckle
Nicholas & Emma Hardie
Valli & Gregorio Kohon

Friends
Colin & Anita Beak
Stuart Beare & Cheryl Wells
Penny Bentley
Gerald & Anita Berman
Gwen & Stanley Burnton
Frances Calman
Michael & Susie Carpenter
John Charap
Alastair & Elisabeth Colquhoun
Martin & Evelyn Cook
Jonathan Deakin
Dale Fishburn
Toni Griffiths
Nicki Little
Anthony & Margaret Mann
David & Melita Massa
Bill Papadakis
Michael & Susanna Percy
Alan Sainer
Estela Welldon
Camilla & Anthony Whitworth-Jones
Keith & Jan Wilson

Associates
Gavin Adams
Alana Grady
Brenda Kirsch
An anonymous donor